Sect. Tournament: Div. III - Ridgedale Ridgedale H.S., Morral, OH February 23, 2019 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Northmor | 208.0 | | 2. | Pleasant | 195.0 | | 3. | Liberty Union | 151.0 | | 4. | Mount Gilead | 87.0 | | 5. | Ridgedale | 48.0 | | 6. | Cardington-Lincoln | 45.0 | | 7. | Heath | 38.0 | | | Johnstown-Monroe | 38.0 | | 9. | East Knox | 30.0 | | 10. | Danville | 26.0 | | 11. | Fredericktown | 22.0 | | 12. | Cristo Rey | 17.0 | | |
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Dale Brocwell (Northmor) pin Aiden Blackcloud (Liberty Union) | | 2:29 |
113 | Nic Depuy (Pleasant) pin Griffin Workman (Northmor) | | 2:59 |
120 | Trenton Ramos (Northmor) dec. Draven Hubley (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 5-3 |
126 | Carter Chase (Pleasant) dec. Gavin Ramos (Northmor) | | 7-6 |
132 | Austin Amens (Northmor) dec. C.J. Smith (Pleasant) | | 15-13 OT |
138 | Niko Christo (Northmor) pin Nate Weaver (Mount Gilead) | | 2:28 |
145 | Tony Martinez (Northmor) pin Wyatt Wells (Pleasant) | | 1:17 |
152 | Michael Phelps (Pleasant) dec. Adrian Abolins (Liberty Union) | | 9-2 |
160 | Andy Williamson (Mount Gilead) dec. Boston Grant (Pleasant) | | 5-4 |
170 | Conor Becker (Northmor) dec. Gavin Baisden (Pleasant) | | 6-4 |
182 | Tristan Bush (Johnstown-Monroe) forfeit Kobe Barnett (Liberty Union) | | Forfeit |
195 | Casey Fleahman (Liberty Union) pin Seth Ault (Heath) | | 1:32 |
220 | Drew Walker (Liberty Union) pin Nick McCall (Pleasant) | | 1:59 |
285 | Dylan Wilson (Danville) pin Brenden Maclean (Liberty Union) | | 5:26 |
|
Third Place |
106 | Kaden Stewart (Ridgedale) pin Cory Fricke (Mount Gilead) | | 1:41 |
113 | Aaron Abolins (Liberty Union) Bye Add 2pts (3rd Place by Bye) | | Bye |
120 | Spencer Steed (Pleasant) dec. Andrew Richard (Johnstown-Monroe) | | 7-5 |
132 | Ryan Drury (Cardington-Lincoln) Bye Add 2pts (3rd Place by Bye) | | Bye |
138 | Josh Patterson (Ridgedale) maj. dec. Joe Denney (Cardington-Lincoln) | | md12-3 |
145 | Tyler DeLucia (East Knox) pin Denver Kosch (Liberty Union) | | 2:17 |
152 | Eli Davis (Northmor) dec. Jesus Rubio (Mount Gilead) | | 9-8 |
160 | Myles Nutter (Ridgedale) Bye Add 2pts (3rd Place by Bye) | | Bye |
170 | Brandon Strickland (Mount Gilead) pin Kanyon McKee (Heath) | | 0:55 |
182 | Conner Sparling (Pleasant) pin Dyer Williams (East Knox) | | 3:30 |
195 | Michael Herbst (Fredericktown) pin Brad Lee (Pleasant) | | 2:53 |
220 | Brandon Planey (Northmor) pin Jason Magana (Cristo Rey) | | 0:26 |
285 | Hunter Brookover (Northmor) def. Rod Lyman (Pleasant) | | Default |
|
Fifth Place |
106 | Chance Hughes (Johnstown-Monroe) Bye Add 2pts (5th Place by Bye) | | Bye |
138 | Jacob Romero (Pleasant) pin Fernando Quintana (Cristo Rey) | | 3:28 |
145 | Zach McCallen (Mount Gilead) pin Carter Jacks (Heath) | | 3:29 |
170 | Jacob MacLean (Liberty Union) pin Damian McCloud (Fredericktown) | | 4:35 |
182 | Justin Dendinger (Mount Gilead) pin Skyler Streich (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 4:47 |
195 | Jordan Haines (Northmor) Bye Add 2pts (5th Place by Bye) | | Bye |
220 | Jayson Herbst (Fredericktown) Bye Add 2pts (5th Place by Bye) | | Bye |
285 | Trystyn Bivins (Ridgedale) pin Nathan Majeed (Cristo Rey) | | 2:34 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Cory Fricke (Mount Gilead) dec. Chance Hughes (Johnstown-Monroe) | | 2-0 |
| Kaden Stewart (Ridgedale) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
113 | Aaron Abolins (Liberty Union) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
120 | Spencer Steed (Pleasant) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Andrew Richard (Johnstown-Monroe) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
132 | Ryan Drury (Cardington-Lincoln) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
138 | Josh Patterson (Ridgedale) pin Jacob Romero (Pleasant) | | 2:03 |
| Joe Denney (Cardington-Lincoln) pin Fernando Quintana (Cristo Rey) | | 1:54 |
145 | Tyler DeLucia (East Knox) pin Carter Jacks (Heath) | | 2:15 |
| Denver Kosch (Liberty Union) pin Zach McCallen (Mount Gilead) | | 4:28 |
152 | Eli Davis (Northmor) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Jesus Rubio (Mount Gilead) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
160 | Myles Nutter (Ridgedale) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
170 | Brandon Strickland (Mount Gilead) pin Jacob MacLean (Liberty Union) | | 0:58 |
| Kanyon McKee (Heath) pin Damian McCloud (Fredericktown) | | 0:49 |
182 | Conner Sparling (Pleasant) pin Skyler Streich (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 2:04 |
| Dyer Williams (East Knox) pin Justin Dendinger (Mount Gilead) | | 2:34 |
195 | Michael Herbst (Fredericktown) pin Jordan Haines (Northmor) | | 0:58 |
| Brad Lee (Pleasant) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
220 | Brandon Planey (Northmor) forfeit Jayson Herbst (Fredericktown) | | Forfeit |
| Jason Magana (Cristo Rey) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
285 | Hunter Brookover (Northmor) pin Trystyn Bivins (Ridgedale) | | 2:22 |
| Rod Lyman (Pleasant) pin Nathan Majeed (Cristo Rey) | | 2:03 |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Dale Brocwell (Northmor) maj. dec. Kaden Stewart (Ridgedale) | | md14-1 |
| Aiden Blackcloud (Liberty Union) pin* Cory Fricke (Mount Gilead) | | 2:51 |
113 | Nic Depuy (Pleasant) pin Aaron Abolins (Liberty Union) | | 2:24 |
| Griffin Workman (Northmor) Bye Bye | | Bye |
120 | Draven Hubley (Cardington-Lincoln) pin Andrew Richard (Johnstown-Monroe) | | 2:23 |
| Trenton Ramos (Northmor) pin Spencer Steed (Pleasant) | | 1:16 |
126 | Gavin Ramos (Northmor) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| Carter Chase (Pleasant) Bye Bye | | Bye |
132 | C.J. Smith (Pleasant) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| Austin Amens (Northmor) pin Ryan Drury (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 2:33 |
138 | Nate Weaver (Mount Gilead) pin* Joe Denney (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 1:34 |
| Niko Christo (Northmor) pin* Josh Patterson (Ridgedale) | | 2:22 |
145 | Tony Martinez (Northmor) pin Zach McCallen (Mount Gilead) | | 0:16 |
| Wyatt Wells (Pleasant) pin Tyler DeLucia (East Knox) | | 5:37 |
152 | Michael Phelps (Pleasant) pin Jesus Rubio (Mount Gilead) | | 4:14 |
| Adrian Abolins (Liberty Union) pin Eli Davis (Northmor) | | 1:55 |
160 | Andy Williamson (Mount Gilead) pin Myles Nutter (Ridgedale) | | 3:00 |
| Boston Grant (Pleasant) Bye Bye | | Bye |
170 | Conor Becker (Northmor) pin Kanyon McKee (Heath) | | 1:05 |
| Gavin Baisden (Pleasant) dec. Brandon Strickland (Mount Gilead) | | 5-4 |
182 | Kobe Barnett (Liberty Union) pin Justin Dendinger (Mount Gilead) | | 1:31 |
| Tristan Bush (Johnstown-Monroe) pin Conner Sparling (Pleasant) | | 1:58 |
195 | Casey Fleahman (Liberty Union) pin* Brad Lee (Pleasant) | | 2:38 |
| Seth Ault (Heath) pin* Michael Herbst (Fredericktown) | | 3:38 |
220 | Drew Walker (Liberty Union) pin* Jason Magana (Cristo Rey) | | 2:51 |
| Nick McCall (Pleasant) pin* Brandon Planey (Northmor) | | 0:53 |
285 | Dylan Wilson (Danville) pin Rod Lyman (Pleasant) | | 0:49 |
| Brenden Maclean (Liberty Union) pin* Hunter Brookover (Northmor) | | 1:40 |
|
First Consolation |
106 | Chance Hughes (Johnstown-Monroe) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
138 | Jacob Romero (Pleasant) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Fernando Quintana (Cristo Rey) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
145 | Carter Jacks (Heath) pin Nexy Monterroza (Cristo Rey) | | 0:27 |
| Denver Kosch (Liberty Union) pin Mason Kinter (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 2:48 |
170 | Jacob MacLean (Liberty Union) pin Tristan Goudy (Danville) | | 0:48 |
| Damian McCloud (Fredericktown) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
182 | Skyler Streich (Cardington-Lincoln) pin Leban Ahmed (Cristo Rey) | | 1:38 |
| Dyer Williams (East Knox) pin Gavin Whited (Northmor) | | 0:27 |
195 | Jordan Haines (Northmor) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
220 | Jayson Herbst (Fredericktown) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
285 | Trystyn Bivins (Ridgedale) pin Chris Pumphrey (East Knox) | | 1:44 |
| Nathan Majeed (Cristo Rey) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
|
First Round |
106 | Dale Brocwell (Northmor) pin Chance Hughes (Johnstown-Monroe) | | 1:38 |
| Kaden Stewart (Ridgedale) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Cory Fricke (Mount Gilead) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Aiden Blackcloud (Liberty Union) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
113 | Aaron Abolins (Liberty Union) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Nic Depuy (Pleasant) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Griffin Workman (Northmor) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
120 | Draven Hubley (Cardington-Lincoln) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Andrew Richard (Johnstown-Monroe) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Spencer Steed (Pleasant) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Trenton Ramos (Northmor) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
126 | Gavin Ramos (Northmor) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Carter Chase (Pleasant) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
132 | C.J. Smith (Pleasant) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Ryan Drury (Cardington-Lincoln) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Austin Amens (Northmor) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
138 | Nate Weaver (Mount Gilead) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Joe Denney (Cardington-Lincoln) pin Jacob Romero (Pleasant) | | 3:06 |
| Niko Christo (Northmor) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Josh Patterson (Ridgedale) pin Fernando Quintana (Cristo Rey) | | 1:28 |
145 | Tony Martinez (Northmor) pin Carter Jacks (Heath) | | 0:44 |
| Zach McCallen (Mount Gilead) pin Nexy Monterroza (Cristo Rey) | | 0:59 |
| Tyler DeLucia (East Knox) maj. dec. Denver Kosch (Liberty Union) | | md13-5 |
| Wyatt Wells (Pleasant) pin Mason Kinter (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 0:34 |
152 | Michael Phelps (Pleasant) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Jesus Rubio (Mount Gilead) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Eli Davis (Northmor) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Adrian Abolins (Liberty Union) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
160 | Andy Williamson (Mount Gilead) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Myles Nutter (Ridgedale) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Boston Grant (Pleasant) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
170 | Conor Becker (Northmor) pin Tristan Goudy (Danville) | | 1:12 |
| Kanyon McKee (Heath) pin Jacob MacLean (Liberty Union) | | 1:49 |
| Brandon Strickland (Mount Gilead) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Gavin Baisden (Pleasant) pin Damian McCloud (Fredericktown) | | 1:58 |
182 | Kobe Barnett (Liberty Union) pin Leban Ahmed (Cristo Rey) | | 1:18 |
| Justin Dendinger (Mount Gilead) dec. Skyler Streich (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 6-2 |
| Conner Sparling (Pleasant) pin Gavin Whited (Northmor) | | 1:26 |
| Tristan Bush (Johnstown-Monroe) pin Dyer Williams (East Knox) | | 1:39 |
195 | Casey Fleahman (Liberty Union) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Brad Lee (Pleasant) pin Jordan Haines (Northmor) | | 2:21 |
| Seth Ault (Heath) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Michael Herbst (Fredericktown) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
220 | Drew Walker (Liberty Union) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Jason Magana (Cristo Rey) pin Jayson Herbst (Fredericktown) | | 3:22 |
| Brandon Planey (Northmor) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Nick McCall (Pleasant) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
285 | Dylan Wilson (Danville) pin Chris Pumphrey (East Knox) | | 1:07 |
| Rod Lyman (Pleasant) dec. Trystyn Bivins (Ridgedale) | | 5-4 |
| Hunter Brookover (Northmor) maj. dec. Nathan Majeed (Cristo Rey) | | md17-6 |
| Brenden Maclean (Liberty Union) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
|
TimeStamp: 02-23-2019 19:45:21 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2019 |